Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Fresh Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    3

    I've got a question about backgrounds

    When ever i try to put a back ground in it changes all of the frames in the animation. Can somone tell me how to make a background only in 1 or 2 frames???

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    256
    dont load backgrounds you made in paint.Instead create stick figures and use them as backgrounds ,then you will be able to move them and delete them as you wish


    Quote Originally Posted by gemstarlansing
    Aussies are cool.
    My thread - Courtesy

  3. #3
    KRZ
    KRZ is offline
    Enthusiast KRZ's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    2,184
    get pivot three...
    or not.
    [center:3bfbn9pe][/center:3bfbn9pe]

  4. #4
    Fresh Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    3
    Rofl, that would take ages though, can you post a screen shot of what figure to make then...

  5. #5
    Fresh Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    3
    Ahhh, sorry found out. Thickness... thanks

  6. #6
    Veteran Enthusiast Picto's Avatar


    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    All hail the Animal King!? ???
    Posts
    8,037
    Just resize the default to about 9000.
    [center:13w2rfcr]My Thread (updated 26/1/11!)[/center:13w2rfcr][center:13w2rfcr][/center:13w2rfcr] [center:13w2rfcr]Skype: lucienpicto[/center:13w2rfcr][center:13w2rfcr]Steam: _picto[/center:13w2rfcr]
    Quote Originally Posted by StargateSG
    But tell me, what is homo love?


 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •