Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Flash Help?

  1. #1
    Veteran Enthusiast ULTRA1337piv0tz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6,737

    Flash Help?

    Well, I have the droidz preloader .fla, and the vcam.fla.
    How do I combine them in one animation?
    Skype: ruben_vanwijk
    Steam: xendlessnl

  2. #2
    Veteran Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Midlands, UK
    Posts
    5,638

    Re: Flash Help?

    Copy and past the MC's into animation...

  3. #3
    Veteran Enthusiast ULTRA1337piv0tz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6,737

    Re: Flash Help?

    Uh. What? I dont understand.

    [s:1zggv2j0]SS: Don't two word post.[/s:1zggv2j0]

    E: Gehe.
    Skype: ruben_vanwijk
    Steam: xendlessnl

  4. #4
    Veteran Enthusiast
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Midlands, UK
    Posts
    5,638

    Re: Flash Help?

    Click the Preloader in the .fla, then copy and paste it into your animation.

    Same with the v-cam.

  5. #5
    Veteran Enthusiast ULTRA1337piv0tz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6,737

    Re: Flash Help?

    I can't.

    Could somebody make me a pre-made .fla file including a preloader (preferably the one from darkdemon, droidz or fluidanims) and the vcam (working)?
    Skype: ruben_vanwijk
    Steam: xendlessnl

  6. #6
    Insanity Skype's Avatar



    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    27,397

    Re: Flash Help?

    Oh my god. Open the droidz preloader, click it, CTRL + C then go into your new file and press CTRL + V, then do the same for the vCam.

  7. #7
    Veteran Enthusiast ULTRA1337piv0tz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6,737

    Re: Flash Help?

    WHEN I DO THAT. THE STOP FUNCTION ISNT WORKING ANYMORE AND YOU SEE THE VCAM BOX, BUT JUST AS THE IMAGE.

    Can somebody make me a pre-made .fla for it?
    This is my problem now in screenies:
    [img]http://**********.com/img/1240833301.jpg[/img]
    [img]http://**********.com/img/1240833344.jpg[/img]
    Skype: ruben_vanwijk
    Steam: xendlessnl

  8. #8
    Insanity Skype's Avatar



    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    27,397

    Re: Flash Help?

    You're a retard.

    Here it is in capitals so maybe you can understand.

    OPEN THE LIBRARY FOR THE VCAM .FLA AND PRELOADER .FLA. CLICK THE MOVIECLIP. PRESS CTRL + C. GO INTO YOUR ANIMATION .FLA. PRESS CTRL + V. SUCCESS.

    If you can't do that, you really shouldn't be using flash.

  9. #9
    Veteran Enthusiast ULTRA1337piv0tz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6,737

    Re: Flash Help?

    Skype; I already did that. That's when I got that other error.
    Skype: ruben_vanwijk
    Steam: xendlessnl

  10. #10
    Insanity Skype's Avatar



    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    27,397

    Re: Flash Help?

    Then you're doing it wrong.

    Or you're using AS3 instead of AS2.


 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •