Hello and welcome to our community! Is this your first visit?
Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Fly
    Fly is offline
    Enthusiast

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,171

    Post Quick Reply?

    Every time I do, it says it has to be more than 5 characters, even if I type a whole paragraph. So I have to copy/paste into advanced. Not a huge deal, but I'm wondering if this is happening to anyone else?

  2. #2
    Regular Member DarkAdmin's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    148
    i am always using quick reply. didnt encounter such problem.

  3. #3
    Fly
    Fly is offline
    Enthusiast

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,171
    That's weird, its been doing it to me for about a week

  4. #4
    Regular Member DarkAdmin's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    148
    Quote Originally Posted by Fly View Post
    So I have to copy/paste into advanced.
    actually you do not need to copy/paste.

    anything you type in the quick reply textbox, you suddenly decide to go into advanced, click "Go Advanced", the text will carry over to the advance textbox.

  5. #5
    Fly
    Fly is offline
    Enthusiast

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1,171
    Yeah, it was that way before this started happening, but ever since it is just blank. So I have to copy/paste or retype.
    Not a huge deal, its not a hassle. I was wondering if more people were having this problem.

  6. #6
    Regular Member DarkAdmin's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    148
    maybe you try with another browser.
    if there is no problem, most likely it is just browser issue.


 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •